ETUSIVU‎ > ‎Nordics 2012‎ > ‎

Nordics 2012 entry list

Entries 4th Aug 2012:

Championship class
1    Jere Karjalainen    FIN    Beta
2    Emil Gyllenhammar SWE Beta
3    Ib Vegard Andersen NOR
4    Kristoffer Leirvaag NOR
5    Sverre Lundevold    NOR 
6    Håkon Pedersen    NOR
7    Ole Kristian Sele Sørensen    NOR
8    Martin Hemmer    NOR
9    Kristoffer Leirvaag    NOR
10    Marcus Eliasson    SWE Beta
11    Ossi Jahn        FIN    Ossa
12    Eddie Karlsson    SWE    GasGas
13    Martin Lagergren    SWE    Sherco
14    Jesper Johansson    SWE    Beta

Championship class Junior
20    Anton Lorensson    SWE    Beta
21    Onni Oja                FIN    GasGas
22    Oscar Alfredsson    SWE    Beta
23    Tobias Johansson    SWE    Sherco
24    Leevi Paajanen        FIN    Beta
25    Rasmus Haglund    SWE    Beta
26    Janne Karjalainen    FIN    Beta
27    Marcus Igelström    SWE    Sherco
28    Timo Myöhänen      FIN    Beta
29    
30    Ivar Norum        NOR
31    Marius Christiansen    NOR
32    Martin Karlsen    NOR
33    Sondre G. Haga    NOR
34    Julian Berntsen    NOR
35    Henrik Haga    NOR
36    Thomas Selde Sørensen    NOR
37    Jacob Olaus Vold Gunvaldsen    NOR
38    Nils-Johan Vold Gunvaldsen    NOR
39    Håkon Håkonsen    NOR
40    Tøger Trettsveen    NOR

Championship class Women
45    Erika Melchior     NOR
46    Helene Sørlie    NOR
47    Lene Dyrkorn    NOR
48    Hanne G. Haga    NOR
49    Camilla Helen Dybendahl    NOR    GasGas
50    Linnea Björkdahl    SWE    Beta
51    Emelie Andersson SWE Beta
52    Melina Larsson    SWE    GasGas
53    Sofia Henriksson    SWE    Beta
54    Lene Dyrkorn NOR Beta
55    Keity Meier EST                       (un-official)
56    Sonja Lamppu    FIN    GasGas

Class ”40+”
60    Pertti Teräsahde       FIN    GasGas
61    Jörgen Nylund          FIN    Ossa
62    Mikael Johansson    SWE    Montesa
63    Helge Ruden            NOR
64    Arild Norum            NOR
65    Henrik Wergeland    NOR
66    Roy Dybedahl        NOR
67    Bent Håkonsen        NOR
68    Timo Sirkiä            FIN    Ossa
69    Jukka Kuusinen    FIN    Sherco
70    Jukka Mäkelä    FIN    GasGas
71    Mike Hovden    NOR                    (un-official junior in this class)
72    Mats Ohlsson    SWE    Montesa
73    Tommi Ahvala    FIN    GasGas
74    Jan Grönholm    FIN    Ossa
75    Esa Murtola    FIN    Sherco
76    Kaj Bergman    FIN    Sherco
77    Staffan Floessel    FIN    Sherco
78    Sami Jääskeläinen    FIN    Montesa
79    Sakari Sipponen    FIN    Sherco
80    Per Berggren    SWE    Beta
81    Janne Lindqvist    FIN    GasGas

National class A (open for all)
85    Anton Folkeson    SWE GasGas
86    James Duxbury    ENG    Ossa
87    Kaspars Vérnieks LAT
88    Otto Harjula    FIN    Sherco
89    Simon Hyttsten    SWE    GasGas

National class B (open for all)
90    Tommi Kallio    FIN    GasGas
91    Daniel Berntsen    NOR
92    Bjørn Hovden    NOR
93    Lari Rantanen    FIN    Beta

Entries 5th Aug 2012:

Team Championship class
Norway 1 (numbers 1-4): Ib Vegard Andersen, Kristoffer Leirvaag, Sverre Lundevold, Håkon Pedersen
Sweden 1 (numbers 5-8): Emil Gyllenhammar, Jesper Johansson, Eddy Karlsson, Martin Lagergren, Marcus Eliasson
Finland (numbers 9-12): NN1, NN2, NN3, NN4 (Reima Karjalainen)

Team Championship class Junior
Norway 1 (numbers 20-23): Ole Kristian Sørensen, Ivar Norum, Marius Christiansen, Martin Karlsen
Norway 2 (Team Sørvestnorge) (numbers 24-27): Sondre Haga, Thomas S. Sørensen, Jacob-Olavs Vold Gunvaldsen, Nils-Johan Vold Gunvaldsen. Team Manager: Martin Haga/Ole Jacob Gunvaldsen
Norway 3 (numbers 28-31): Mike Hovden, Bjørn Hovden, Julian Berntsen, Daniel Berntsen
Sweden 1 (numbers 32-35): Anton Lorensson, Marcus Igelström, Rasmus Haglund, Oscar Alfredsson, Tobias Johansson
Finland (numbers 36-39): NN1, NN2, NN3, NN4 (Jukka Myöhänen)
Norway 4 (numbers 90-93): Henrik Haga, Martin Hemmer, Tøger Trettsveen, Hanne Haga

Team Championship class Women
Norway 1 (numbers 50-52): Erika Melchior, Helene Sørlie, Lene Dyrkorn
Sweden 1 (numbers 53-55): Sofia Henriksson, Melina Larsson, Emelie Andersson, Linnea Björkdahl
Finland: (numbers 56-58) Sonja Lamppu

Team Class ”40+”
Norway 1 (numbers 70-73): Helge Ruden, Arild Norum, Henrik Wergeland, Roy Dybedahl
Finland 2 (HotFortyPlus Racing) (numbers 74-77): Jörgen Nylund, Jukka Mäkelä, Jukka Kuusinen, Staffan Floessel
Finland 3 (CoolFiftyMinus) (numbers 78-81): Jan Grönholm, Kaj Bergman, Timo Sirkiä, Pertti Teräsahde
Sweden 1 (numbers 82-85): Mikael Johansson, Mats Ohlsson, Per Berggren, Conny Englund
Finland 1 (numbers 86-89): Tommi Ahvala, Jussi Haapanen, Tomi Luhtasuo, Sakari Sipponen
Comments